Admin

Repair Circular saw Makita 5008MG

В этой теме 1 сообщение

Repair Circular saw Makita 5008MG

 

post-2-0-73143200-1429196638_thumb.jpg

 

Repair

 

CAUTION: Unplug the machine and remove the saw blade from the machine for safety before repair/ maintenance in accordance with the instruction manual!
 
[1] NECESSARY REPAIRING TOOLS
 
post-2-0-81419600-1429196632_thumb.jpg
 
[2] LUBRICATION
 
Apply Makita grease N. No.1 to the following portions designated with the black triangle to protect parts and product from unusual abrasion.
 
post-2-0-23279600-1429196730_thumb.jpg
 
[3] DISASSEMBLY/ASSEMBLY
 
[3] -1. Safety Cover
 
DISASSEMBLING
 
1) Remove Pan head screw M6x20 and Rubber sleeve 6.(Fig. 1)
2) Remove Retaining ring S-42 with 1R003. (Fig. 2)
3) Remove Torsion spring 4 and Safety cover from Blade case. Then remove Spacer from Bearing box. (Fig. 3)
 
post-2-0-56210800-1429196840_thumb.jpg
 
post-2-0-86351300-1429196841_thumb.jpg
 
post-2-0-74250600-1429196842_thumb.jpg
 
[3] DISASSEMBLY/ASSEMBLY
 
[3] -1. Safety Cover (cont.)
 
ASSEMBLING
 
1) Assemble Spacer and Safety cover to Bearing box. (Fig. 3 on page 2)
2) Assemble Safety cover to Bearing box. (Fig. 3 on page 2) Link Safety cover to Blade case with Tension spring 4 as illustrated in Fig. 4.
 
Note: Be sure to follow the instructions in Fig. 4. Otherwise, pivoting action of Safety cover will be interfered by Tension spring 4.
 
3) Secure Safety cover to Bearing box with Retaining ring S-42. Fasten Rubber sleeve 6 to Blade case with Pan head screw M6x20. (Figs. 1, 2 on page 2)
 
post-2-0-99929100-1429196952_thumb.jpg
 
[3] -2. Base Complete
 
DISASSEMBLING
 
Note: The above illustrations show the conditions after removal of Safety cover. It is not necessary to remove Safety cover when replacing Base complete.
 
1) Loosen Hex nut M8-13 by turning Lever 56 (the one used for bevel angle adjustment) in the direction of the arrow as illustrated in Fig. 5.
2) Remove Bow stop ring E-12 from Hex nut M8-13 using slotted screwdriver as described in Fig. 6.
3) Remove Lever 56, Hex nut M8-13 and Flat washer 8 from Flat-head square-neck bolt M8x24.
Then remove Flat-head square-neck bolt M8x24 by pushing it in the direction of the black arrow. (Fig. 7)
 
post-2-0-16048000-1429197554_thumb.jpg
 
post-2-0-25549600-1429197555_thumb.jpg
 
post-2-0-78409100-1429197555_thumb.jpg
 
[3] DISASSEMBLY/ASSEMBLY
 
[3] -2. Base Complete (cont.)
 
DISASSEMBLING
 
4) Unscrew two M5x8 Hex socket set screws that secure 6-7 Shoulder pins. (Fig. 8)
 
Note: Do not unscrew the M5x8 Hex socket set screw used for fine adjustment of the angle of Base to Saw blade in this step.
 
5) Remove two 6-7 Shoulder pins. Base complete can now be separated from Motor section. (Fig. 9)
 
post-2-0-33384500-1429197656_thumb.jpg
 
post-2-0-70192000-1429197658_thumb.jpg
 
ASSEMBLING
 
Do the reverse of the disassembling steps.
Note: Bow stop ring E-12 is not reversible when assembled to Lever 56. Be sure to assemble it in place as described in Fig. 10.
 
post-2-0-81515900-1429197936_thumb.jpg
 
[3] DISASSEMBLY/ASSEMBLY
 
[3] -3. Motor Section
 
After removing Safety cover, disassemble Motor section as described below;
1) Remove Hex socket head bolt M5x40 using 1R229, then remove Flat washer 5 from Angular guide. (left in Fig. 11)
2) Remove Sleeve 6 using 1R004 and 1R008. (right in Fig. 11)
 
DISASSEMBLING

 

post-2-0-58561700-1429198152_thumb.jpg

 

3) Loosen Hex nut M8x13 halfway with Lever 56; leave the nut on the threads of Cap square neck bolt M8x90 in this step. (Fig. 12)
4) Remove Bow stop ring E-12 with slotted screwdriver. (Refer to Fig. 6 on page 3.)
5) Remove Lever 56 (the one used for cut depth setting), Hex nut M8-13 and Flat washer 8 from Cap square neck bolt M8x90. (Fig. 12)
6) Pull off cap square neck bolt M8x90. Motor section can be separated from Depth guide and Base complete. (Fig. 13)
 
post-2-0-05161900-1429198367_thumb.jpg
 
post-2-0-29564800-1429198368_thumb.jpg
 
7) Remove Brush holder caps and Carbon brushes, then remove three M5x45 Pan head screws. (Fig. 14)
8) Motor housing section can now be separated from Blade case, and electrical parts in Motor housing section can be replaced. (Fig. 15)
 
post-2-0-10770300-1429198481_thumb.jpg
 
post-2-0-47614000-1429198482_thumb.jpg
 
[3] DISASSEMBLY/ASSEMBLY
 
[3] -4. Motor Housing Section (cont.)
 
ASSEMBLING
 
Do the reverse of the disassembling steps.
 
Note 1: Be sure to assemble Motor housing section to Blade case while pressing Shaft lock in the direction of the black arrow to position the stopper of Shaft lock inside Blade case. (Fig. 16) Armature shaft cannot be locked if the stopper of Shaft lock is positioned outside Blade case as illustrated in Fig. 17.
 
Note 2: When securing Lever 56 (the one used for cut depth setting) with Bow stop ring E-12, be sure to position the concave side of Bow stop ring E-12 on Motor housing side. (Refer to Fig. 10 on page 4.)

 

post-2-0-79659200-1429198608_thumb.jpg

 

post-2-0-99026600-1429198609_thumb.jpg

 

[3] -5. Bearing Box Section and Gear Section

 

DISASSEMBLING

 

1) Remove Safety cover. See Figs. 1, 2, 3 on page 2.
2) Remove Bearing box section together with Gear section from Blade case by unscrewing two M5x16 Pan head screws. (Fig. 18)
3) Separate Bearing box section from Gear section using 1R045. (Fig. 19)
4) Turn over Gear section, and remove Ball bearing 608LLB from Gear section using 1R269.
Then put 1R236 on the top end of Spindle and press it using arbor press. Spindle can now be separated from Helical gear 47. (Fig. 20)
 
post-2-0-69908700-1429198773_thumb.jpg
 
post-2-0-23073400-1429198775_thumb.jpg
 
post-2-0-80842000-1429198775_thumb.jpg
 
[3] DISASSEMBLY/ASSEMBLY
 
[3] -5. Bearing Box Section and Gear Section (cont.)
 
DISASSEMBLING
 
5) Remove Ring 17 from Bearing box section using 1R004 and 1R008. (Fig. 24)
6) Fix Bearing box section in vise, then remove Bearing retainer 23-36 from Bearing box using 1R316 as illustrated in Fig. 25. Ball bearing 6003DDW can now be removed.
 
Note: When fixing Bearing box section in vise, attach 1R041 to vise in order not to damage Bearing box.
 
post-2-0-52536000-1429198899_thumb.jpg
 
post-2-0-43398000-1429198901_thumb.jpg
 
ASSEMBLING
 
1) Fit Ball bearing 6003DDW in Bearing box, then mount Bearing retainer 23-36 on Bearing box by turning it counterclockwise using 1R316 or 1R340.
2) Assemble Spindle to Helical gear 47 using arbor press. Then assemble Ball bearing 608LLB to them using arbor press. (Fig. 26)
3) Set O ring 46 in place on Bearing box. Assemble Gear section to Bearing box using arbor press. Then put Ring 17 on Spindle. (Fig. 27)
 
post-2-0-95187700-1429198998_thumb.jpg
 
post-2-0-95524700-1429199000_thumb.jpg
 
[3] -6. Replacing the Electrical Parts in Handle Section
 
Remove Handle cover by unscrewing four 4x18 Tapping screws on Motor housing section. (Fig. 28) Electrical parts in Handle section can now be replaced.

 

post-2-0-53733700-1429199209_thumb.jpg

 

[4] ADJUSTMENT
Note: Be sure to unplug the tool before making the following adjustments.
 
[4] -1. Squaring Adjustment of Saw Blade
 
The angle of Saw blade to Base plate is adjusted to 90 degrees in factory. But if out of adjustment, apply a triangular rule or 1R208 to Saw blade and Base plate, then turn Hex socket set screw M5x8 with Hex wrench 2.5 until Saw blade is square to Base plate. (Fig. 29)
 
post-2-0-55297800-1429199293_thumb.jpg
 
[4] -2. Adjustment of Two Lever 56's
 
Each of the two Lever 56's (the one used for bevel angle adjustment and the one used for cut depth setting) must be fixed in place so that it can be locked at an angle of between 0 and 30 degrees as illustrated in Figs. 30, 31.
 
post-2-0-22716400-1429199373_thumb.jpg
 
post-2-0-90800600-1429199373_thumb.jpg
 
Circuit diagram
 
post-2-0-16111300-1429199430_thumb.jpg
 
Wiring diagram
 
post-2-0-28888400-1429199487_thumb.jpg

 

Поделиться сообщением


Ссылка на сообщение
Поделиться на другие сайты



  • Похожие публикации

    • Автор: Admin
      Компания Макита провела Технический Семинар в городе Петропавловск-Камчатский !
      23 ноября Компания Макита успешна провела технический семинар для сотрудников сервисных центров в городе Петропавловск-Камчатский.
      Были озвучены темы по специальным инструментам серии 1R, старым анализаторам и их адаптерам для проверки аккумуляторных батарей, а так же презентован новый анализатор, поднимался вопрос по правильной организации сервисного центра, новым 4-х тактным двигателям на бензокосах и бензоинструменте, а так же по применению и разновидностям смазочных материалов, обсудили правильное определение гарантийных случаев.
      Посетители получили ответы на свои вопросы. По окончанию семинара провели конкурс среди гостей и вручение памятных подарков.






























    • Автор: vasof
      Довольно удачный кромочник. Всё просто, надёжно и по макитовски... 
      Цена правда на якорь не совсем гуманная... Если учесть что на га5030 таких габаритов якорь стоит в три раза дешевле...







      А вот тут не понял...у 3707 по схеме это направляющая 417750-4, а у 3707F - это уже блок светодиодов 631480-5. Зачем в обычную версию ставить эту "пустышку" ?


       
    • Автор: Wanderer.Nikita
      Добрый день товарищи форумчане.
      Подскажите пожалуйста что в такой ситуации делать.
      Есть ЛШМ Makita 9911. В эксплуатации около года (периодически). Последнее время есть существенная проблема с креплением ленты. После ее установки и включения на холостых оборотах, она самопроизвольно сползает в строну корпуса. Притом что единожды не уследив, лента прорезала в корпусе щель миллиметров пять длиной. Раньше такого не было. Что можно сделать в таком случае?
    • Автор: vasof
      Давно встречаю в сети лже-продавцов, которые продают этот хлам под видом оригинала... И причём там предлагаются разные модели инструмента Makita по цене раза в три ниже... Что только не придумывают для успешных продаж... И собрано в Польше... и европейская сборка... Якорь статор все запчасти оригинальные, только собрали поляки... ну короче всё что угодно... но самое главное, что подкупает потенциального потребителя -это цена... и многие ведутся...
      Вот наконец попалось мне это дерьмо...
      Шильдик сразу вызывает подозрение

      С фиксатором шпинделя явно что-то не то

      Ну а саморезы сразу выдают подвох...

      Думаю ладно, может показалось... Что там со щётками? Но там тоже приятного мало...


      Лезем дальше Может там всё-таки польские сборщики удивят и поставят всё оригинальное от макиты...
      Но и тут нас ждёт засада... типичный якорёк китайского разлива



      подшипник поставили 6000 вместо 6200,  и натянули резинку, которая болтается в корпусе...хотя как видим 200-ый можно было одеть... 

      Статор походу в параллель и тоже без какой либо защиты, как заявлено во всех объявлениях по продаже этого контрафакта... 
       

      Тут как бы всё очевидно, обычный китайский блок плавного пуска... не круглый как резистор, но поместился в аккурат..


      Ну и самый прикол... Ручка у неё отлетела, тупо под своим весом... По словам хозяина, просто положил на плечо... А что бы было если бы во время работы?!?... 
       


      Смотрю на фотки и навеяло видео про ударопрочность от rem273
       
      До редуктора не добрался, может завтра, если время будет...